Judges & Officials

Reserve your Golf Cart at A-1 Golf Carts 480.855.7800

 

Scottsdale Arabian Horse Show Judges

February 12-22, 2015

*Subject to Change

Panel 1 - Performance Judges

Brian Murch               Orchard Park, NY

Mike Miller                 Pipersville, PA

Mitch Sperte              Waxhaw, NC

Panel 2 - Performance Judges

Deborah Johnson       Reno, NV

Jeremy Harper           Prattsville, AR

Mark Himmel             Schriever, LA

Panel 3 - Youth Performance/English Judges

Cathy Vincent             Greenwood, DE

Alan Clanton              Peculiar, MO

Julia Goder-Larson     Clinton, WI

Panel 4 Youth Performance/Hunter Judges

Lewis McKim              Richmond, British Columbia

Virginia Godwin         Rocky Mount, NC

Rebecca Fleck            Westfield, IN

Panel 5 - Halter Open Judges

Robert Langlois          Radcliff, KY

Scott Benjamin           Calgary, Alberta

Van Jacobsen             Pine Island, M

Panel 6 - SSS Halter Colts & Stallions/SSS Auction Fillies Judges

Richard Adams           Cave Creek, AZ

Scott Benjamin           Calgary, Alberta

Van Jacobsen             Pine Island, MN

Eugene Reichardt       Jonesborough, TN

Cathy Vincent             Greenwood, DE

Panel 7 SSS Halter Fillies & Mares/SSS Auction Colts Judges

Richard Adams           Cave Creek, AZ

Scott Benjamin           Calgary, Alberta

Van Jacobsen             Pine Island, MN

Lewis McKim              Richmond, British Columbia

Eugene Reichardt       Jonesborough, TN

International Halter Judges

Shawn Crews              Waco, TX

Jorge Guillermo          Concaro Buenos Aires, Argentina

Jack Maritz                 Upington, South Africa

Eugene Reichardt        Jonesborough, TN

Annette Vickery          Hilldale, NSW

Trail Judge

Kelly Alcorn               Luther, OK

Youth Reining/Western Equitation

Ann Judge                Wegener Bennett, CO

Reining Panel Judges

Kelly Sapp                    King, NC

Sandy Jirkowsky          Kearney, NE

Dori Shwartzenberger  Longmont, CO

Hunter/Jumper Judge

Jimmy Lee                 Keswick, VA

Dressage Judge 1

Ellie Stine-Masek        Benson, AZ

Dressage Judge 2

Bonita Baumgartner   Elfin Forest, CA

Dressage Judge 3

Pat Baker-Shirah       Tucson, AZ

Dressage Judge 4

David Schmutz         Glendale, CA

Sport Horse In-Hand Judge 1

David Schmutz         Glendale, CA

Sport Horse In-Hand Judge 2

Dori Vlatten-Schmitz   San Tan Valley, AZ

Sport Horse In-Hand Judge 3

Sheryl Morgan           Fort McDowell, AZ

Sport Horse Under Saddle Judge 1

Dori Vlatten-Schmitz  San Tan Valley, AZ

Carriage Driving Judge

Kail Palmer-Miller     Chandler, OK

Cutting/Working/Reined Cow Judge

Laurel Denton          Skull Valley, AZ 86338